Past State Leadership Teams

2019-20

  • President: Caleb Lazar, Newton South High School
  • VP of Programs: Jessica Wu, Newton South High School
  • VP of Membership: Garrett Barth, Natick High School
  • VP of Communication: Anna Zhang, Newton South High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2018-19

  • President: Javid Kasraie, Newton South High School
  • VP of Programs: Kaya Dorogi, Bancroft School
  • VP of Membership: David Hu, Newton South High School
  • VP of Communication: Anshul Parmar, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Executive Vice President & National President: Eu Ro Wang, Newton South High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2017-18

  • President: Benjamin Anderson-Krim, Newton South High School
  • VP of Programs: Eu Ro Wang, Newton South High School
  • VP of Membership: Eric Zhang, Newton North High School
  • VP of Communication: Sarah Friedlander, Natick High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2016-17

  • President: James Rao, Newton South High School
  • Vice President: Benjamin Anderson-Krim, Newton South High School
  • Secretary: Timmy Walsh, Milton High School
  • Executive Vice President & National Treasurer: Nikolas Lazar, Newton South High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2015-16

  • President: Nikolas Lazar, Newton South High School
  • Vice President: James Rao, Newton South High School
  • Secretary: Jia Zhang, Belmont High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2014-15

  • President: Will DiGravio, Plymouth North High School
  • Vice President: Nikolas Lazar, Newton South High School
  • Secretary: James Rao, Newton South High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2013-14

  • President: Scott Stewart, Belmont High School
  • Vice President: Sonal Sharda, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Secretary: Katie Morrison, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2012-13

  • President: Naren Inukoti, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Vice President: Bryan Scordino, Belmont High School
  • Secretary: Chris Van Winkle, Belmont High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2011-12

  • President: Joe Musi, Belmont High School
  • Vice President: Chris Van Winkle, Belmont High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds
  • State Adviser: Ryan Paul

2010-11

  • President: Joe Musi, Belmont High School
  • Vice President: Mike Burns, Belmont High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds

2009-10

  • President: Josh Greenspan, Belmont High School
  • State Chair: Blake Reynolds

2005 – 2006

  • President: Ji Xiao, Acton- Boxborough Regional High School
  • Vice President: Nina Xue, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Secretary: Wen Xiao, Acton- Boxborough Regional High School
  • Treasurer: Caitie Sprague, Oliver Ames High School
  • Reporter: Kasina Tremblay, Oliver Ames High School
  • Historian: Alec Lajoie, Hampshire Regional High School
  • Parliamentarian: Max Tabachnik, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School

2004-2005

  • President: Song Wang, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Vice President: Bhavik Patel, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Secretary: Alex Lajoie, Hampshire Regional High School
  • Treasurer: Adam Zeidman, Oliver Ames High School
  • Reporter: Tyler Gagnon, Oliver Ames High School
  • Parliamentarian: Brian Teague, Oliver Ames High School
  • State Chair: Carole Landry, Hampshire Regional High School
  • State Adviser: Jean Churchill, Oliver Ames High School

2003-2004

  • President: Taylor Rees, Amherst Regional High School
  • Vice President: Alex Therkelsen, Hampshire Regional High School
  • Secretary: Ashley Lajoie, Hampshire Regional High School
  • Treasurer: Song Wang, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
  • Reporter: Ryan Slatter, Lunenburg High School
  • Historian: Katie Petrone, Minnechaug Regional High School
  • Parliamentarian: Brian Teague, Oliver Ames High School
  • Acting State Chair: Maryann (Missy) Shea, Amherst Regional High School
  • State Chair: Carole Landry, Hampshire Regional High School
  • State Adviser: Jean Churchill, Oliver Ames High School

2002-2003

  • President: Joseph Kuczynski, Hampshire Regional High School
  • Vice President: Ryan Slattery, Lunenburg High School
  • Secretary: Michelle Tardy, Hampshire Regional High School
  • Correspondence Secretary: Brad Goldstein, Oliver Ames High School
  • Treasurer: Anthony Ramirez, Oliver Ames High School
  • Reporter: Bria Wilbur, Oliver Ames High School
  • Historian: Katie Petrone, Minnechaug Regional High School
  • Parliamentarian: Sean-Michael Dore, Millbury High School
  • State Chair: Carole Landry, Hampshire Regional High School
  • State Adviser: Jean Churchill, Oliver Ames High School