2015 Competitive Event Winners

Congratulations to the following individuals for earning top recognition at the 2015 Massachusetts FBLA State Leadership Conference:

ACCOUNTING
3: Samantha Mack, Westborough
2: Greg Piscitello, North Reading
1: Inna Anipko, Westfield

BUSINESS LAW
3: Andrew, Fu Newton South
2: Jia Zhang, Belmont
1: Kayla Chang, Newton South

BUSINESS MATH
3: Andrew Tsakiris, Acton-Boxborough
2: Shiva Mudide, Acton-Boxborough
1: Bhavik Nagda, Newton South

DESKTOP PUBLISHING
3: Colin Keally & John Vivieros, Milton
2: Mariya Babinova & Alina Yurovskih, Westfield
1: Kevin Pham, Milton

ECONOMICS
3: Harry Kong, Milton
2: Gerad Sockol, Westborough
1: James Rao, Newton South

ENTREPRENEURSHIP
3: Samantha Mack & Meredith Wolpert, Westborough
2: Jake O'Connell, Zack Mullen-Bernstein, & Chris Calder, North Reading
1: Ricky Yang, Thomas Yan, & Theo Defuria, Acton-Boxborough

GLOBAL BUSINESS
3: Jarrett Shapiro, Jacob Sander, & Jason Ma, Newton South
2: Zarius Dubash & Jacob Schuler, AMSA Charter School
1: Nikolas Lazar, Bhavik Nagda, & James Rao, Newton South

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
3: Sarah Liskov & Chaela Hood, Plymouth North
2: Ayush Upneja, James Rao, & Bhavik Nagda, Newton South
1: Matthew Stead & Emily Zhang, North Reading

INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS
3: Andy Arcieri, Milton
2: Ronak Shah, Acton-Boxborough
1: Benjamin Anderson-Krim, Newton South

MANAGEMENT DECISION MAKING
3: Sarah Liskov & Chaela Hood, Plymouth North
2: Lea Inhaber-Couchesne, Taryn Israel, & Bisi Chikwendu, Westborough
1: Gabriel Betancourt, Jacob Sander, & Jarrett Shapiro, Newton South

MARKETING
3: Andy Arcieri & Tim Walsh, Milton
2: Christopher Breemen, Rohan Shah, & Anurudh Silam, AMSA Charter School
1:Milind Sundaram, Shiva Mudide, & Andrew Tsakiris, Acton-Boxborough

PERSONAL FINANCE
3: Jia Zhang, Belmont
2: Gerad Sockol, Westborough
1: Jack Stewart, Belmont

PUBLIC SPEAKING
3: Ayush Upneja, Newton South
2: Andrew Fu, Newton South
1: Jason Ma, Newton South

SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT
3: Jonathan Bourne & Ian Wilson, Acton-Boxborough
2: Ricky Yang, Thomas Yan, & Theo Defuria, Acton-Boxborough
1: Nick Komarovsky, Nikolas Lazar, & Simon Steele, Newton South

FUTURE BUSINESS LEADER
3: Ryan Boudreaux, Plymouth North
2: Terry Taskey, Westfield
1: Eve Falk, Minnechaug

COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT
Anna Gorfinkel and Bianca Pio, Minnechaug

WHO'S WHO IN FBLA
Will DiGravio, Plymouth North

OUTSTANDING LOCAL CHAPTER ADVISER
Mr. Blake Lochrie, Acton-Boxborough